Natural Bodybuilding Events

Contents
Home
Events by Date
Events by State
Pro Events
International Events
Organizations
Event Results
Competitor Resources
Seminars & Camps
Trainers
Message Board
Books & E-Books
Articles
Links
Contact


Complete Nutrition Guide & Cookbook for Bodybuilding & Fitness

 



Nancy Georges
The Dieter's Guide To Successful Self Coaching

 


Jason Ferruggia's Muscle Gaining Secrets: The Skinny Guy's Guide to Lightning Fast Muscle Growth

 

 

 

 



 

ABA Natural Illinois Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini Championships Competition Results

Click here for our complete list of Competition Results for all competitions and organizations

April 6, 2013

Promoter: John Hansen

CONTEST RESULTS
 
Open Men Bodybuilding

Short Class
1st - Brendan Kroeger
2nd - Joe Fortenberry

Medium Class
1st - Larry Montgomery
2nd - Joe Perez
3rd - Grant Weaver

Tall Class
1st - Robert Powell
2nd - Joe Myers
3rd - Terrence Terrell
4th - Matt McClure
5th - Stephen Taylor

Overall Winner - Robert Powell

Figure Open

Short Class
1st - Erica Wieder
2nd - Christina Lazo
3rd - Oksana McDowell
4th - Goshia Stephien

Medium Class
1st - Jodi Verhel
2nd - Stanislava Enev
3rd - Allyson Chrystal
4th - Joahna Olivares
5th - Janice Jackson

Tall Class
1st - Lynn McGinn
2nd - Kiki Dafnis
3rd - Karen Wells
4th - Angela Wright Madison

Overall Winner - Jodi Verhel

Bikini Diva

Short Class
1st - Bryana Propati
2nd - McMillan McCrindle
3rd - Stephanie Perez
4th - Brenda Lopez

Medium Class
1st - Amiee Li
2nd - Kasia Milon
3rd - Christina Sempassa

Tall Class
1st - Viktorija Alexandra
2nd - Heather Crews

Overall Winner - Viktorija Alexandra

Open Women Bodybuilding
1st - Juanita Martin

Novice Men Bodybuilding

Short Class
1st - Kyle Mulligan
2nd - Andrew Keay
3rd - Joe Fortenberry

Medium Class
1st - Grant Weaver
2nd - Daniel Caspi
3rd - Daniel Olmeda
4th - Anthony Muzquiz
5th - Darick Ladner

Tall Class
1st - Terrence Terrell
2nd - Tyler Kelly
3rd - Matt McClure
4th - Tim Black
5th - Stephen Taylor

Overall Winner - Terrence Terrell
Menís Physique
1st - Michael Pericht
2nd - Aaron Kemerling
3rd - Alex White
4th - Daniel Caspi
5th - Loren Thomas

Masters Men Bodybuilding
1st - Larry Montgomery
2nd - Rich Feliciano
3rd - Kaelin Patterson
4th - Donald Carlson

Grand Masters Women Bodybuilding
1st - Juanita Martin

Novice Women Bodybuilding
1st - Brittni Ice

Jr. Master Figure
1st - Allyson Chrystal
2nd - Kiki Dafnis

Masters Figure
1st - Lynn McGinn
2nd - Oksana McDowell
3rd - Angela Wright Madison

Grand Masters Figure
1st - Lynn McGinn

Overall Masters Figure - Lynn McGinn

Jr. Masters Bikini
1st - Heather Crews
2nd - Maria McCauley
3rd - Sanura Young

Masters Bikini
1st - Tammy Prather
2nd - Toni Fairley
3rd - Laurie Bryant

Teen Men Bodybuilding
1st - Tyler Kelly
2nd - Joseph Amaro
3rd - Esteban Morales

Model Search
1st - Toni Fairley
2nd - Janice Jackson
3rd - Christina Sempassa
4th - Sanura Young

Fitness Open
1st - Elizabeth Baldo

Teen Fitness
1st - Brittini Ice

Kids Fitness
1st - Keira Dafnis

Bodypart Awards - Men
Best Chest - Larry Montgomery
Best Back - Rich Feliciano
Best Arms - Joe Myers
Best Legs - Joe Perez
Best Abs - Robert Powell
Most Muscular - Robert Powell
Best Poser - Robert Powell

Bodypart Awards - Women
Best Abs - Jodi Verhel
Best Legs - Lynn McGinn
Best Glutes - Bryana Propati

For more information about the ABA Natural Illinois Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini Championships - www.naturalolympia.com



Download the EXACT same Figure Competition Diet used by Figure Pros.
Figure Competition Diet

 


Imagine Building Awesome Killer Quads that turn heads and Win Shows!
Advanced Leg Workout

 


Releasing The Diet Drama - The  Competitor's Way Out of Emotional Eating



Fat Burning Secrets
of the Best Bodybuilders and Fitness Models

 

 

 

Natural Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini, Physique and Fitness Model Competitions & Resources
Privacy Policy    © Copyright 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014. 2015. All rights reserved. NaturalBodybuildingEvents.com