Natural Bodybuilding Events

Contents
Home
Events by Date
Events by State
Pro Events
International Events
Organizations
Event Results
Competitor Resources
Seminars & Camps
Trainers
Message Board
Books & E-Books
Articles
Links
Contact


Complete Nutrition Guide & Cookbook for Bodybuilding & Fitness

 



Nancy Georges
The Dieter's Guide To Successful Self Coaching

 

 


Download the EXACT same Figure Competition Diet used by Figure Pros.
Figure Competition Diet

 

 

 


Jason Ferruggia's Muscle Gaining Secrets: The Skinny Guy's Guide to Lightning Fast Muscle Growth

 

 

 


Flavia Del Monte's Full-Body-Licious Workout System
A Female's Formula for a Flawless Figure

 

 

 

 



 

12th Annual NGA Mr and Ms Natural Philadelphia Bodybuilding and Figure Championships Competition Results

Click here for our complete list of Competition Results for all competitions and organizations

May 5th, 2012

Whitemarsh High School
Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania

Promoted by Rev. Warren Egebo

CONTEST RESULTS

* wins Pro Card
Mr Natural Philadelphia 2012 -
Rick Mojica* (45)
Ms Natural Philadelphia 2012 -
Jennifer Cooper (18)
Ms Figure Natural Philadelphia -
Kim Tosoian* (69)
Over 35 Figure Winner - Abby DiPietro (24)
Over 40 Master's winner -
Marcos Perez* (55)
Over 50 winner -
Tim Abernethy (1)
Over 60 winner -
Thomas Davis (23)
Junior's winner ( under 23) -
Sean Bailey (4)
Best Abs -
Chris Gilbert (30)
Best Poser -
Charles Biggs (10)
Male Model winner -
Joseph Conyers (17) - (he and runner-up Charles Smith get their way paid to Mr Fitness in
NYC in Fall)
Bikini winner -
Maria Cristian Ponce Coba (58)
Novice Male Bodybuilder winner -
Jared Ferguson (26)
Most Representative Gym -
12 St. Gym - Philadelphia

Pro Male Bodybuilding
1st Place - Kent Bierly ( 9) ($750)
2nd Place - Darryle Lee ( 37) ($450)
3rd Place - Dr Neil Cohn (16 ) ($300)

Junior's (23 and under)
1 - Sean Bailey ( 4)
2 - Donald Cotner (19)
3 - Robert Oberholzer (52)
4 - Ephraim Charlebois (74)

Male NGA Pro Divsion
1 - Kent Bierly (9)
2 - Darryle Lee (37)
3 - Dr. Neil Cohn (16)

Bikini
1 - Maria Cristiana Ponce Coba (58)
2 - Anna Gott (31)
3 - Susan Andiorio (2)

Male Model
1 - Joseph Conyers (17) (sent to Mr Fitness show in NYC)
2 - Charles Smith (66) (sent to Mr Fitness show in NYC)
3 - Bryan Donnell (25)
4 - Rodger Clarke (15)
5 - Dwayne Townsend (70)
6 - Mike Blanda (11)
7 - Dr. Darren McAuley (42 )
8 - Allen Li (72 )

Over 40 ( Master's ) Pro Qualifier
1 - Marcos Perez (55)*
2 - David Marquez (41 )
3 - Thomas Janicky (35)
4 - Marvin Crawl, Jr (21)
5 - Tim Abernethy ( 1)
6 - Thomas Davis (23)
7 - Duane Crawl ( 20)
8 - Chuck Meeresen (44)
9 - Kenneth Greene ( 33)
10 - Stephen Adjima (3 )
11 - Rob Tursi ( 71 )
12 - Joseph Scardino (63 )

Over 50
1 - Tim Abernethy (1 )
2 - Thomas Davis (23)

Over 60
1 - Thomas Davis (23)

Woman's Bodybuilding
1 - Jennifer Cooper (18)

Since this was a Tier 5 NGA show, if there were more than five in any Open Category the top person also wins his or her NGA Pro card at this show

Open Figure "A"
1 - Kim Tosoian (69) *
2 - Abby Dipietro (24)
3 - Erika Benkovic (8)
4 - Natalie Polegato ( 57)
5 - Nicole Baker (5 )
6 - Melissa Roberts (60)
7 - Jenna Ferguson (27)

Open Figure "B"
1 - Tricia Sherrick (65 ) *
2 - Tammy Pappas (54 )
3 - Charmaine Beatty (7)
4 - Michelle Pallozzi (53 )
5 - Kristin Schmid ( 64 )

Open Figure "C"
1 - Lynn McGinley (43) *
2 - Heidi Quimby (59)
3 - Ashley Louden (39)
4 - April Bolze (12 )
5 - Sheila Fisher (28)

Ms Natural Figure Philadelphia -
Kim Tosoian *

Master's Over 35 Figure
1 - Abby DiPietro ( 24 )
2 - Lynn McGinley ( 43 )
3 - Heidi Quimby ( 59)
4 - Erika Benkovic ( 8 )
5 - Tammy Pappas (54 )
6 - April Bolze ( 12)
7 - Charmaine Beatty ( 7 )
8 - Jill Baun (6 )
9 - Michelle Palozzi ( 53)

Nqvice Men's Lightweight
1 - Sean Bailey (4 )
2 - Chris Damiano (22)
3 - Chuck Meerasen ( 44)
4 - Jim Sulima (68)

Novice Middleweight
1 - Jared Ferguson (26)
2 - Charles Biggs (10)
3 - Marvin Crawl, Jr (21)
4 - Christian Moore ( 46 )
5 - Donald Cotner ( 19)
6 - Kirk Steffke (67 )
7 - Mike Mullen (49)
8 - Kenneth Greene(33)
9 - James Fox (29)

Novice Light - Heavyweight
1 - Jazmine Jenkins (36)
2 - Matt Kalinowsky (40)
3 - Charles Smith (66)
4 - Ryan Levan (38)
5 - Rob Tursi (71 )
6 - Craig Guyton (32) ( #71 did not show up for trophy presentation so #32 was granted 5th place)

Novice Heavyweight
1 - Bryan Donnell ( 25)
2 - Thomas Janicky (35 )
3 - Duane Crawl ( 20)
4 - Bradley Mullen (48)
5 - Dr. Darren McAuley (42)
6 - Kevin Perrine (56 )
7 - Stephen Adjima (3 )

Novice winner -
Jared Ferguson

Open Lightweight
1 - Marcos Perez (55) *
2 - Sean Bailey (4)
3 - Matt Myrick ( 50)
4 - Jay Hersh ( 34)
5 - Chuck Meerasen (44)

Open Middleweight
1 - Rick Mojica ( 55) *
2 - Jared Ferguson (26 )
3 - Charles Biggs (10)
4 - Erington Moore ( 47 )
5 - David Marquez (41)
6 - Eric Brown ( 13)
7 - Christian Moore ( 46 )
8 - Robert Oberholzer ( 52)
9 - Kirk Steffke ( 67)
10 - Thomas David (23)
11 - James Fox (29)

Open Light Heavyweight
1 - Rodger Clarke (15 )*
2 - Chris Gilbert (30)
3 - Matt Kalinowsky (40)
4 - Sherman Newton ( 51 )
5 - Ryan LeVan (38)

Open Heavyweight
1 - Phillip Roundtree
2 - LaWayne Galloway
3 - Bradley Mullen
4 - Stephan Adzima

For more information:

Promoter: Rev. Warren Egebo (215) 200-1680
klon@epix.net
www.MrNaturalPhilly.com



The Official Bikini Model Program. Complete Weight Loss, Fat Blasting Beauty Program to Give You a Bikini Model Body

 


Imagine Building Awesome Killer Quads that turn heads and Win Shows!
Advanced Leg Workout

 

 


Releasing The Diet Drama - The  Competitor's Way Out of Emotional Eating

 

 


Quick And Easy Fat Torching Recipes Designed With Simple Metabolism Boosting Ingredients

 

 


Fat Burning Secrets
of the Best Bodybuilders and Fitness Models

 

 

 


Chady Dumore's Fitness Payday - Everything You Need to Start Your Own Fitness Empire from Scratch

 

 

 

Natural Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini, Physique and Fitness Model Competitions & Resources
Privacy Policy    Copyright 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014. All rights reserved. NaturalBodybuildingEvents.com