Natural Bodybuilding Events

Contents
Home
Events by Date
Events by State
Pro Events
International Events
Organizations
Event Results
Competitor Resources
Seminars & Camps
Trainers
Message Board
Books & E-Books
Articles
Links
Contact

 

Burn Fat Away! Lipo 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO-Xplode - Muscle Builder of the Year

 

 

 

Bodybuilding.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NPC Natural Ohio (open) Drug Tested Bodybuilding & Figure Championships

Click here for show recap

March 20, 2010

Lakewood Civic Auditorium
Cleveland, Ohio
Promoted by Dave Liberman & Todd Pember

NPC Natural Ohio Competitor photos - Musculardevelopment.com
NPC Natural Ohio Competitor photos - Rxmuscle.com

CONTEST PLACINGS

Men's Open Overall - R.D. Caldwell
Women's Open Bodybuilding Overall – Jacqueline Geppert
Master's Women's Bodybuilding – Rosa Wyatt
Figure Open & Master's Figure Overall– Belkis McCluskey
Bikini Open Overall – Paige Fuson
Master's Bikini - Josephine Alten
Master's Men Overall - Rodney Smalls
Junior Men's – Eric Conner
Teenage Men's Overall – Max Adolphs

 
BODYBUILDING


Teenage Men (19 & under)
1ST – MAX ADOLPHS
2nd - Evan Patzer
3rd – Ronald Malaga
4th – Jeremy Corbitt
5th – Erich Gutwein
6th – Justin Courtright
7th – Mich Foster*
8th – Gabe Rizzo
9th – Anthony Mazzarella
10th – Derek Little
11th – Mark Bernard

* The “Steve King``” memorial MOST PROMISING AWARD* - 16 year old Mitch Foster

Junior Men (23 & under)
1ST – ERIC CONNER
2nd – Max Adolphs
3rd – Leonard Demattio
4th – Alex Champion
5th – Ryan Williams
6th – Corey Devitt
7th – Dan Janeda
8th – Jimmy Haymore
9th – Matt Jansen
10th –Jeremy Corbitt
11th – Aaron Feldman
12th – Joey Walter
13th – Joshua Doran
14th – Tobias McGowan
15th – Damon Buenta
16th –David Madger
16th – Wesley Reyes
16th – Robert Hedmond
16th – Ryan Nerkowski

Masters Men (40 - 49)
1ST – RODNEY SMALLS **OVERALL MASTER’S MEN**
2nd – Sixto Fermin
3rd - Willie Sykes.
4th – Fred Scalese
5th- James Traphagen
6th – Scott Hoff
7th – Sonny Janosy
8th – Christopher Dickey
9th – Donald Palmer
10th – Bert Massey
11th – Robert Clemons
12th – Douglas Urban
13th – Eugene Blakely

Masters Men (50 & Over)
1st – MARK ZMITRAVICH
2nd – Tom Montgomery
3rd – Patrick Malowney
4th – Billy Roberts
5th – Tim Gaunt
6th – Dennis Wilhelm

Men's Open Bantamweight
1ST – MARK ZMITRAVICH
2nd – Evan Patzer
3rd – Brian Degasperis
4th – Jeremy Corbitt
5th – Jon Sinclair
6th – Anthony Mazzarella

Men's Open Lightweight
1ST – MARCUS COOPER
2nd – Otis Wilson
3rd – Daniel Quayle
4th – Heath Wenzel
5th – Aaron Feldman
6th – Matt Jansen
7th – Jonah Gardner
8th – Tom Montgomery
9th –
10th – Mark Occhionero
11th – William Mingas
12th – Douglas Urban

Men's Open Welterweight
1st – ETHAN SCOTT
2nd – Collin Weiss
3rd – Dustin Thomas
4th – Dan Janeda
5th – Christopher Dickey
6th – Larzell Cowan
7th – Tobias McGowan
8th – Daniel Palmer
9th – Ryan Nerkowski
10th – Randy Barker
11th – Wesley Reyes
12th – Gabe Rizzo
13th – Eugene Blakely

Men's Open Middleweight
2nd – Eric Conner
3rd – Jesse Dale
4th – David Broome
5th – Scott Hoff
6th – John Caldwell
7th – Dave Capitano
8th – IP Harris
9th – James Traphagen
10th – Corey Devitt
11th – David Cunningham
12th – William Hamad
13th – T.J. Temper
14th – Adam Whitlach

Men's Open Light-Heavyweight
1ST – GREG SMYERS
2nd – Santonio Thompson
3rd – Rodney Smalls
4th – Sixto Fermin
5th – Justin Romantic
6th – Leonard Demattio
7th – Willie Sykes
8th – Raymond Cummerlander
9th – Joshua Burkhart
10th – Jimmy Haymore
11th – Michael Taggart
12th – Damon Buenta
13th – Nathan Lane
14th – John Popernack
15th – John Pitsch
16th – Brendan Schuster

Men's Open Heavyweight
1ST – KEN STEWART
2nd – Alex Lwanyaga
3rd – Alex Champion
4th – Ryan Williams
5th – Presley Okobia
6th – Sonny Janosy
7th – Joey Walter
8th – Rick Bretz
9th – Eric Agosti
10th – John Cole
11th – David Belmont
12th – Craig Dewan
13th – Ron Grodell

Masters Women (35 & Over) 1ST – ROSA WYATT
2nd – Janet Schillig
3rd – Amy Palmer
4th – Traci Ostendorf
5th – Jenny Mossel
6th – Sarah Oryszak
7th – Marcia Cebulla

Women's Open Lightweight
1ST – JACQUELINE GEPPERT **OVERALL**
2nd – Janet Schillig
3rd – Sarah Oryszak
4th – Marcia Cebulla
5th – Mary Sutton

Women's Open Heavyweight
1ST – ROSA WYATT
2nd – Traci Ostendorf
3rd – Amy Palmer
4th – Stacey Radwany
5th – Jenny Mossel
6th – Tracy Foster
7th – Jennifer Kemp

Masters Figure (35 to 39)
1ST – KIM BARONE
2nd – Kathy Agosti
3rd – Carrie Paris
4th – Kara Foster
5th – Sara Bedrossian
6th – Danielle Sourcek
7th – Angela Harrivel
8th – Jennifer Sokira
9th – Lauri Roberto
10th – Kimberly Llyod
11th – Carrie Kissling
12th – Lesslie Chandler
13th – Christine Dachraoui
14th – Melissa Clemons
15th – Danielle Hillis
16th – Cathy Derringer
16th – Andrea Destro

Masters Figure (40 & over) 1ST – BELKIS McCLUSKEY ** OVERALL MASTER’S FIGURE**
2nd – Jami Makrakes
3rd – Lynne Nichols
4th – Stacy Reese
5th – Deirdre Callahan
6th – Teresa Stanek
7th – Charlotte Exline
8th – Sherri Wellborn
9th – Kim Plajer
10th –Tracy Lipscomb
11th – Tonya Jo Carter
12th – Angela Smith
13th – Lorriane Whetstone
14th – Amanda Romeo
15th – Lynne Marshall
16th – Anna Cortes
16th – Diane Roskos

Masters Figure (50 & over)
1ST – JUDY DeSHON
2nd – Sally Rader
3rd – Nancy Hayes
4th – Pamela Genovese
5th – Cheryl Jaekle
6th – Brenda Leisinger

Open Figure – Class A
(Up to & Including 5`2.5”)
1ST – BELKIS McCLUSKEY **OVERALL**
2nd – Ann Gruber
3rd – Kathy Agosti
4th – Michelle Alleyne
5th – Stacy Reese
6th – Ashley Allrutz
7th – Tanya Seitzer
8th – Jennifer Berkowitz
9th – Sally Rader
10th – Pamela Genovese
11th – Lauren Wallick
12th – Leslie Chandler
13th – Melissa Clemons
14th – Angela Smith
15th – Danielle Hillis
16th – Brenda Leisinger
16th – Andrea Destro
16th – Vanessa Wick
Open Figure – Class B
(Over 5`2.5” to 5`4” )
1ST – KIM BARONE
2nd – Carrie Paris
3rd – Andrea Parilak
4th – Jennifer Sokira
5th – Kara Foster
6th – Lynne Nichols
7th – Judy DeShon
8th – Stephanie Schuhle
9th – Kimberly Llyod
10th – Enelina Salabed
11th – Lauri Roberto
12th – Danielle Soucek
13th – Maria Cala
14th – Deirdre Callahan
15th – Melissa Booker
16th – Anna Cortes
16th – Heidi Cline

Open Figure – Class C
(Over 5`4” Up To 5`5.5”)
1ST – TEAGAN BENSON
2nd – Loren Marie Churchin
3rd – Michele Zamechile
4th – Lana Powers
5th – Natalie Juhasz
6th – Tracy Lipscomb
7th – Bethany Tomaszewski
8th – Tonya Jo Carter
9th – Tricia Felski
10th – Nancy Hayes
11th – Kim Plajer
12th – Amanda Romeo

Open Figure – Class D
(Over 5`5.5”& Up To 5`7”)
1ST – CONSTANCE PETOT
2nd – Evanne Thompson
3rd – Angela Harrivel
4th – Estee Saylor
5th – Charlotte Exline
6th – Carrie Kissling
7th – Frazier Ludmila
8th – Sherri Wellborn
9th – Teresa Stanek
10th – Diane Roskos
11th – Erin Conrad

Open Figure – Class E
(Over 5`7”)
1st – MARISA DICENSU-PELSER
2nd – Kaylee Terwood
3rd – Sara Bedrossian
4th – Dana Novotny
5th – Harmony Baird
6th – Katie Poklar
7th – Christine Dachraoui
8th – Nichole Brown
9th – Kim Ryan
10th – Lorriane Whetstone
11th – Cathy Derringer
12th – Celestine Grzbowski
13th – Tiffany Gardner

Masters Bikini (35 & over)
1st – JOSEPHINE ALTEN
2nd – Susan Licate
3rd – Lynda Evans-Haberecht
4th – Julie Farrell
5th – Julie Patfield
6th – Sheila Kerrick
7th – Gretchen Malik

Open Bikini - Class A
(Up to & Including 5`4”)
1st – JENNIFER JOHNSON
2nd – Nichole Ortiz
3rd – Miranda Grom
4th – Melissa French
5th – Valerie Beck
6th – Sunshine Moose
7th – Lauren Janus
8th – Melissa Grant
9th – Heidi McFredrick
10th – Tiffany Sheibley
11th – Kimberly Grabowski
12th – Julie Patfield
13th – Nichole Hall
14th – Sheila Kerrick

Open Bikini - Class B
(Over 5`4” Up to 5`6”)
1st – PAIGE FUSON **OVERALL**
2nd – Ashley Vargo
3rd – Josephine Alten
4th – Kimberly Conger
5th – Susan Licate
6th – Kate Lonsinger
7th – Kerrie Riolo

Open Bikini - Class C
(Over 5`6”):
1st – JESSICA BINDYKE
2nd – Ann Roth
3rd – Sarah Fecser
4th – Nikki Cranick
5th – Meghan O`Neill
6th – Michelle Gartland
7th – Lynda Evans-Haberecht
8th – Julie Farrell
9th – Lauren Torkar

For more information - www.daveliberman.com


Bodybuilding.com


Stage Ready Nutrition and Training


The Competitor's Way Out of Emotional Eating

  

 

 

Featured eBook
Maximum Muscle Mass Program

 

 

 

 

 

Hydroxycut Hardcore
 
 

 

 

© Copyright 2008. All rights reserved. NaturalBodybuildingEvents.com