Natural Bodybuilding Events Bodybuilding.com

Contents
Home
Events by Date
Events by State
Pro Events
International Events
Organizations
Event Results
Competitor Resources
Seminars & Camps
Trainers
Message Board
Books & E-Books
Articles
Links
Contact


The Truth About
Six Pack Abs

 

 

Burn Fat Away! Lipo 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO-Xplode - Muscle Builder of the Year

 

 

 

Bodybuilding.com


NANBF Nutri-Sport Natural Iowa & Central Midwest Bodybuilding, Figure and Xtreme Fit Championships


April 17, 2010
Hoyt Sherman Place

Des Moines, IA


Promoter: Ryan Irwin
515-238-6020
rirwin7@juno.com
 

CONTEST PLACINGS
 

Iowa Women
1. Hansen, Lisa
2. Kramer, Amy
3. VanBaalen, Tina
4. Schmidt, Kathi

Iowa Short
1. Mauer, Brian
2. Elefson, Justin
3. Carter, Brian
4. Dvorak, Bill
5. Koller, Bill
6. Kearney, Kent

Iowa Medium
1. Armstrong, Ryan
2. Eliason, Kevin
3. Myers, Jay
4. Soukup, Levi
5. Barkley, Andrew

Iowa Medium Tall
1. ilek, Brandon
2. Witte, Justin
3. Spencer, Butch
4. Finney, James
5. Harmon, Gene
6. Brown, Cody
7. Malloy, Dustin
8. Abdul, Matham

Iowa Tall
1. Kaiman, Jason (overall winner)
2. Sickerson, Darren
3. Gorton, Brian
4. Hollmer, Chad
5. McGee, Nick
6. Grau, Fred

Teen Men
1. Haan, Kirk
2. Hines, Jacob

Collegiate Men
1. Soukup, Levi
2. Scott, Benjamin

Submasters Women
1. Seib, Tracey
2. Kramer, Amy
3. Trevino, Angela

Submasters Men
1. Yilek, Brandon
2. Witte, Justin
3. Loerzel, Greg

CM Masters Women bodybuilding
1. Hansen, Lisa
(Masters pro cardwinner)
2. Gaetz, Dede
3. Jensen, Gail
4. George, Janet
5. Seib, Tracey
6. VanBaalen, Tina
7. Kramer, Amy
8. Schmidt, Kathi
9. Kern, Terre
10. Trevino, Angela

CM Masters Men bodybuilding
1. Kaiman, Jason (Masters pro card winner)
2. Hutcherson, Michael
3. Gorton, Brian
4. Spencer, Butch
5. High, Don
6. Floyd, Scott
7. Hawkins, Cal
8. Lucas, Steve
9. Lehman, Michael

Grandmasters Men
1. Collins, Tom
2. Lockhart, Robert
3. Grau, Fred
4. Block, Mark
5. Mielke, Brent

Grandmasters Women
1. Gaetz, Dede
2. Jensen, Gail
3. George, Janet
4. Kern, Terre

Novice women
1. Langston, Jennifer
2. Henkels, Kelly

Novice Men short
1. McCleary, Brad
2. Eliason, Kevin
3. Dvorak, Bill
4. Kearney, Kent
5. Barkley, Andrew
6. Pudic, Mensur

Novice Men Medium
1. Osberg, Jeremy
2. Brown, Cody
3. Harmon, Gene
4. Loerzel, Greg
5. Haan, Kirk
6. Malloy, Dustin
7. Rooney-Kozak, Roman
8. Lal, Sumit

Novice Men Tall
1. Sickerson, Darren (Overall winner)
2. Brandt, Anthony
3. Hollmer, Chad R
4. Braniger, Cory
5. Scott, Benjamin R
6. Cabrera, Juan Pablo

Teen Figure
1. Leshen, Jesica

Iowa Figure Short
1. Sweeney, Coreen (Overall winner)
2. Lovan, Kelly
3. Ervin, Jessica
4. Dooley, Meredith
5. Stenberg, Melissa
6. Henning, Lori
7. McKinney, Lani
7. Leddy-Hemmen, Michon
8. Kouba, Moriah
9. Walters, Jazzla
10. McElree, Mitzi
 
Iowa Figure Medium
1. Armstrong, Connie
2. Theobald, Lenore
3. Yilek, Geni
4. Franke, Christina
5. Schultz, Ashley
6. Leshen, Sherry
7. Tewell, Angel

Iowa Figure Tall
1. Clark, Sarah
2. Robinson, Keli
3. Worthington, Heather
4. Brown, Kelli
5. Takes, Lisa
6. Veenstra, Kristi
7. Wente, Kimberly
8. Toresdahl, Constance

Beginner Figure Short
1. Ervin, Jessica (Overall winner)
2. Dooley, Meredith
3. Walters, Jazzla
4. Kress, Nikki
5. McAuliff, Leigh
6. McElree, Mitzi

Beginner Figure Tall
1. Rosburg, Vanessa
2. Robinson, Keli
3. Takes, Lisa
4. Schultz, Ashley
5. Veenstra, Kristi
6. Wente, Kimberly

Novice Figure
1. Franke, Christina
2. McKinney, Lani
3. Brown, Kelli
4. Moon, Lori
5. Kouba, Moriah
6. Clevenger, Ashley
7. Spears, Meghan
8. Steffen, Amy
9. Tewell, Angel

CM Masters Figure
1. Sweeney, Coreen (pro card winner)
2. Stark, Sheri
3. Brattain, Lisa
4. Stenberg, Melissa
5. Theobald, Lenore
6. Lumm, Kristin
7. Worthington, Heather
8. Leddy-Hemmen, Michon
9. Toresdahl, Constance
10. Leshen, Sherry

CM Open Figure Short
1.  Sweeney, Coreen (Pro card winner)
2.  Lovan, Kelly
3.  Brattain, Lisa
4.  Stenberg, Melissa
5.  Lumm, Kristin
6.  Langston, Jennifer
7.  Johnson, Elicia
8.  Henning, Lori
9.  Lamar, Lacey
10. Leddy-Hemmen, Michon

CM Open Figure Tall
1. Bendorf, Amanda (overall & pro card winner)
2. Stark, Sheri
3. Armstrong, Connie
4. Theobald, Lenore
5. Yilek, Geni
6. Worthington, Heather
7. Clark, Sarah
8. Toresdahl, Constance

CM Women
1. Hansen, Lisa (Pro card winner)
2. Gaetz, Dede
3. Jensen, Gail
4. Seib, Tracey
5. Kramer, Amy
6. VanBaalen, Tina
7. Kern, Terre

CM Men short
1. McKeon, Liam (Overall & Pro card winner)
2. Mathis, Douglas
3. Mauer, Brian
4. Carter, Brian
5. Koller, Bill

CM Men Medium
1. Armstrong, Ryan 1
2. Holcomb, Matt 2
3. Myers, Jay 3
4. Soukup, Levi 4

CM Men Medium Tall
1. Bosak, Jason 1
2. Yilek, Brandon 2
3. Witte, Justin 3
4. Ducharme, Carl 4
5. Finney, James 5
6. Floyd, Scott 6

CM Men Tall
1. Kaiman, Jason 1
2. Hutcherson, Michael 2
3. Laubert, Jon 3
4. McGee, Nick 4

Best poser Men Jay Myers
Best Poser women Dede Gaetz
Most entertaining Jay Myers
Best figure presentation Amanda Bendorf

 

For more information - www.naturaliowamuscle.com

Want to Gain Inches - Male


Stage Ready Nutrition and Training


The Competitor's Way Out of Emotional Eating

  

 

 

Featured eBook
Maximum Muscle Mass Program

 

 


Figure Competition Secrets


The Official Fitness
Model Program

© Copyright 2008. All rights reserved. NaturalBodybuildingEvents.com