competition_ready

 

2016 Minnesota Mayhem Results

PRO WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING
1st – Nadine Schmidt ($3,500 + Mayhem Sword & Medal)
2nd – Ella Thomas ($2,000 & Medal)
3rd – Kim Ayres ($1,250 & Medal)
4th – Dore DeBartolo ($500 & Medal)
5th – Ginny Benish ($250 & Medal)
6th – Brittany Warner
7th – Tanya Youngblood
8th – Laura Schirer
9th – Kristin Berard

PRO MEN’S BODYBUILDING
1st – Marshall Johnson ($3,500 + Mayhem Sword & Medal)
2nd – Marcel Roberts ($2,000 + Medal)
3rd – Terry Starks ($1,250 + Medal)
4th – Derek Davis ($500 + Medal)
5th – Chris Salgado ($250 + Medal)
6th – Terrence Terrell
7th – Ryan Lee Clark
8th – Phillip Scipho
9th – Mike Finkinbinder
10th – Brandon Quast
11th – Rich Feliciano
12th – Robert Powell
13th – Efrem Williams
14th – Douglas Backstrom

*PRO CARD WINNER

AMATEUR WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING
1st – Deidre Dillman (Mayhem Sword & Magazine Cover / Feature)
2nd – Donna Schaffer
3rd – Amber Henline
4th – Lola S. Valentich

TEENAGE BODYBUILDING
1st – Hawkeye Siebert
2nd – Hunter Covelski
3rd – Easton Verhel

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT BODYBUILDING
1st – Brent Daak* (Mayhem Sword & Magazine Cover / Feature)
2nd – George Kowalski
3rd – Duncan Mutura
4th – Mason Boebel
5th – Nathan Nordmann

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT BODYBUILDING
1st – Christopher Worth*
2nd – Lee Kirkwood
3rd – Hawkeye Siebert
4th – Adam Puglisi
5th – Easton Verhel

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT BODYBUILDING
1st – Jacob Jeske*
2nd – Darren Haag
3rd – Jessie Casas
4th – Codie Lane
5th – Brandan Dhaene
6th – Jack Halverson
7th – Matthew Kloeckner
8th – Hunter Covelski
9th – Scott Weihrauch

MEN’S BODYBUILDING OVERALL WINNER:
Brent Daak

MEN’S BODYBUILDING MASTERS 40+
1st – Darren Haag* (Master’s Overall Winner)
2nd – Christopher Worth
3rd – Duncan Mutura

MEN’S BODYBUILDING MASTERS 50+
1st – Jack Halverson
2nd – Lee Kirkwood
3rd – Scott Weihrauch

MEN’S BODYBUILDING MASTER’S OVERALL WINNER:
Darren Haag

WOMEN’S ATHLETIC
1st – Donna Schaffer (Mayhem Sword & Magazine Cover / Feature)
2nd – Amber Henline

MEN’S ATHLETIC SHORT
1st – Kwame Sefah*
2nd – Codie Lane
3rd – Adam Puglisi
4th – Nathan Nordmann
5th – Carlos Tamayo

MEN’S ATHLETIC MEDIUM
1st – Darrin Dzuck* (Mayhem Sword, Best Male Posing Award & Magazine Cover / Feature)
2nd – Travis Bartlett
3rd – Adam Raftshol
4th – Ben Bulson
5th – Ryan Brennan

MEN’S ATHLETIC TALL
1st – Nicolas Schafter*
2nd – Joshua Lohse
3rd – Eduardo Ortiz
4th – Brad Butler
5th – Drew Aufderheide

MEN’S ATHLETIC OVERALL WINNER
Darrin Dzuck

MEN’S ATHLETIC MASTER’S 40+
1st – Brad Butler
2nd – Lee Kirkwood

FIGURE NOVICE
1st – Brianna Tucker
2nd – Lindsay Grigoriev
3rd – Andi Schmaltz
4th – Gina Hinrichs
5th – Amy Rausch

FIGURE OPEN SHORT
1st – Emma Harvie*
2nd – Amy Rausch
3rd – Andi Schmaltz
4th – Gina Hinrichs
5th – Chaz Sandifer

FIGURE OPEN TALL
1st – Brianna Tucker* (Mayhem Sword & Magazine Cover / Feature)
2nd – Jessica Pautzke
3rd – Erica Hoese
4th – Lindsay Grigoriev
5th – Melanie Kluck

FIGURE OVERALL WINNER
Brianna Tucker

FIGURE MASTERS 40+
1st – Amy Rausch
2nd – Andi Schmaltz
3rd – Melanie Kluck

BIKINI NOVICE SHORT
1st – Nicole A Dupay
2nd – Anna Sivanich
3rd – Kelly Fuhrman
4th – Jennifer Caban
5th – Sunshine Moua
6th – Kira Waters
7th – Trista Billig
8th – April Dahl
9th – Ashley Creger

BIKNI NOVICE MEDIUM
1st – Jen Millin
2nd – Lindsy Lauzon
3rd – Angela Nguyen
4th – Ydrey Medina
5th – MaryJo Boyum
6th – Amity Nurmi
7th – Mae Rukavina
8th – Candice Feliciano

BIKINI NOVICE TALL
1st – Rebekah Morrissey
2nd – Heather Owen
3rd – Sam Parkins
4th – Ashley Preusser
5th – Stacey Stokke
6th – Jordan Warmington
7th – Jacqueline Fiege
8th – Amanda Hammond

BIKINI OPEN SHORT
1st – Nicole Dupay*
2nd – Michelle Kling
3rd – Lexie Grandbois
4th – Kelly Fuhrman
5th – Jennifer Caban
6th – Han Nguyen
7th – Kira Waters
8th – Sunshine Moua
9th – Trista Billig
10th – Dakota Aaberg

BIKINI OPEN MEDIUM
1st – Jen Millin* (Mayhem Sword & Magazine Cover / Feature)
2nd – Anna Sivanich
3rd – Angela Nguyen
4th – Lindsy Lauzon
5th – Alaina Erickson
6th – Ydrey Medina
7th – MaryJo Boyum
8th – April Dahl
9th – Amity Nurmi
10th – Candice Feliciano
11th – Janine Helmer
12th – Ashley Creger

BIKINI OPEN TALL
1st – Rebekah Morrissey*
2nd – Heather Owen (Best Female Posing Award)
3rd – Desiree Fletcher
4th – Sam Parkins
5th – Jordan Johnson
6th – Jordan Warmington
7th – Ashley Preusser
8th – Stacey Stokke
9th – Dakota Flohaug
10th – Jacqueline Fiege
11th – Amanda Hammond

BIKINI OVERALL WINNER
Jen Millin

BIKINI MASTERS 40+
1st – Michelle Kling
2nd – Desiree Fletcher
3rd – Mae Rukavina
4th – Janine Helmer

TEAM AWARD WINNER
Team Berkland