18th Annual 2018 Pro/ Am Mr and Ms Natural Philadelphia

Home/2018, Pennsylvania, Results/18th Annual 2018 Pro/ Am Mr and Ms Natural Philadelphia

18th Annual 2018 Pro/ Am Mr and Ms Natural Philadelphia

18th Annual 2018 Pro/ Am Mr and Ms Natural Philadelphia Bodybuilding and Figure Championships

May 5th, 2018

47 competitors
Super Pro Qualifier
*indicates winning Pro card

Pro Bodybuilding Division
1 Mike Ennis #13 $500
2 Umar Jones #26 $300
3 Chris Reed #52 $200
4 Carl Wittig #50 $100
5 Chris Livolsi #32 $100

Pro Bodybuilding Master’s
1 Mike Ennis #13 $300
2 Chris Livolsi #32 $100

Pro Men’s Physique
1 Dmitri McKamey #1 $550
2 Peter Boulerjeris #6 $300
3 Frank Moultrie #83 $200
4 Chris Livolsi #32 $175
5 Kyle Lavery #30 $150
6 Christos Mougiios $100
7 Rob Corvello #10 $100

Pro Men’s Classic Bodybuilding
1 Umar Jones #26 $300
2 Peter Boulerjeris #6 $200
3 Carl Wittig #50 $100

Debut Figure
1 Darcy Tepper #46
2 Sarah Borriello #5

Figure A (Short)
1 Jane Morales #38 *
2 Dawn Carpenter #8
3 Darcy Tepper #46
4 Shani Risien-Harvey #21
5 Dana Maiorini #34
6 Karen Harper #20
7 Lisa Marquez #35

Figure B (Tall)
1 Alicia Esposito-Wood #49
2. Brenda Taylor #45
3 Sarah Castrogiovanni #58

Over – All Figure Winner
Jane Morales #38*

Figure Master’s
1 Jane Morales #38 *
2 Alicia Esposito – Woody #49
3 Brenda Taylor #45
4 Shani Risien – Harvey #21
5 Karen Harper #20
6 Dana Maiorini #34
7 Lisa Marquez #35
8 Sarag Borriello #5
9 Sarah Castrogiovanni #58

Classic Bodybuilding
1 Keith Green #19*
2 Josh Cormier #9*
3 David McDonald #36
4 Ross Goldman #18
5 Jonathan Hill #23
6 Todd Smith #44

Debut Bikini
1 Preeti Jani #25
2 Sarah Franklin #16

Bikini A (Short)
1 Heather Bruderick #7
2 Preeti Jani #25

Bikini B (Tall)
1 Sarah Franklin #16

Over – all Bikini winner
Sarah Franklin #16

Women’s Physique Heavyweight
1 Kim Kisselbeck #57
2 Sarah Castrogiovanni #58

Master’s Women’s Physique
1 Kim Kisselbeck #57
2 Sarah Castrogiovanni #58

Debut Physique
1 Atavis Kennedy #28
2 Joshua Cormier #9

Men’s Physique Lightweight
1 David Cruz #11
2 Wilner Pierre #40
3 Ross Goldman #18
4 Dolby Williams #48

Men’s Physique Middleweight
1 Atavis Kennedy #28
2 Joshua Cormier #9
3 Troy Leazier #31

Men’s Physique Heavyweight
1 Rallph Barber #3
2 Todd Smith #44
3 James Kirk #29

Over all Men’s Physique Winner
Atavis Kennedy #28*

Master’s Men’s Physique
1 Troy Leazier #31

Debut Bodybuilding
1 Jacque Whambusch #47

Over 40 Master’s Men
1 David Borriello #4

Over 50 Grandmaster’s Men
1 Paul Davies #53
2 Roger Houde #24

Over all Master’s Men winner
1 Paul Davies #53

Novice Lightweight
1 Keith Green #19

Novice Middleweight
1 Jacque Whambusch #47

Novice Lightheavyweight
1 David Borriello #4

Over – all Novice winner
Keith Green #19

Open Lightweight
1 Keith Green #19
2 Joseph Drum #51
3 Paul Davies $53
4 Ross Goldman #18

Openl Middleweight
1 Jacque Whambusch #47
2 Roger Houde #24

Open Lightheavyweight
1 David Borriello #4

Open Heavyweight
1 Dan Aleksa #2*
2. Adam Derck #12

Mr Natural Philadelphia 2018
Dan Aleksa #2*

Best Abs
Atavis Kennedy #28

Best Poser
Lisa Marquez #35

Spirit of NGA Philly Award
Giacomo Sparacio
1997 – 2017

Most Representative Gym Award (Tie)
Christian St. YMCA , Philadelphia
Push Universal, Philadelphia

Trophy Presenters
Miss Liberty Bell
Kayla Myers
Miss Liberty Bell
Outstanding Teen
Benet Johnson

Head Judge
Brian Snyder
Head Female Judge
Dr. Lorraine DePlass
Paul Omar
Vince Ribaudo
Peter Diaz
Joy Snyder
Paula Franklin

Official Photographer
Jim Wilmer

Official Spray Tan
Beach Bum Tanz

Sponsor
Champ’s Nutrition
Tony and Melanie’s Cafe and Crew

Emcee
Steve Peacock

Promoter
Rev. Warren I. Egebo
Pump Promotions18th Annual 2018 Pro/ Am Mr and Ms Natural Philadelphia Bodybuilding and Figure Championships
May 5th, 2018
Plymouth – Whitemarsh High School
Plymouth Meeting, PA
47 competitors
Super Pro Qualifier
*indicates winning Pro card

Pro Bodybuilding Division
1 Mike Ennis #13 $500
2 Umar Jones #26 $300
3 Chris Reed #52 $200
4 Carl Wittig #50 $100
5 Chris Livolsi #32 $100

Pro Bodybuilding Master’s
1 Mike Ennis #13 $300
2 Chris Livolsi #32 $100

Pro Men’s Physique
1 Dmitri McKamey #1 $550
2 Peter Boulerjeris #6 $300
3 Frank Moultrie #83 $200
4 Chris Livolsi #32 $175
5 Kyle Lavery #30 $150
6 Christos Mougiios $100
7 Rob Corvello #10 $100

Pro Men’s Classic Bodybuilding
1 Umar Jones #26 $300
2 Peter Boulerjeris #6 $200
3 Carl Wittig #50 $100

Debut Figure
1 Darcy Tepper #46
2 Sarah Borriello #5

Figure A (Short)
1 Jane Morales #38 *
2 Dawn Carpenter #8
3 Darcy Tepper #46
4 Shani Risien-Harvey #21
5 Dana Maiorini #34
6 Karen Harper #20
7 Lisa Marquez #35

Figure B (Tall)
1 Alicia Esposito-Wood #49
2. Brenda Taylor #45
3 Sarah Castrogiovanni #58

Over – All Figure Winner
Jane Morales #38*

Figure Master’s
1 Jane Morales #38 *
2 Alicia Esposito – Woody #49
3 Brenda Taylor #45
4 Shani Risien – Harvey #21
5 Karen Harper #20
6 Dana Maiorini #34
7 Lisa Marquez #35
8 Sarag Borriello #5
9 Sarah Castrogiovanni #58

Classic Bodybuilding
1 Keith Green #19*
2 Josh Cormier #9*
3 David McDonald #36
4 Ross Goldman #18
5 Jonathan Hill #23
6 Todd Smith #44

Debut Bikini
1 Preeti Jani #25
2 Sarah Franklin #16

Bikini A (Short)
1 Heather Bruderick #7
2 Preeti Jani #25

Bikini B (Tall)
1 Sarah Franklin #16

Over – all Bikini winner
Sarah Franklin #16

Women’s Physique Heavyweight
1 Kim Kisselbeck #57
2 Sarah Castrogiovanni #58

Master’s Women’s Physique
1 Kim Kisselbeck #57
2 Sarah Castrogiovanni #58

Debut Physique
1 Atavis Kennedy #28
2 Joshua Cormier #9

Men’s Physique Lightweight
1 David Cruz #11
2 Wilner Pierre #40
3 Ross Goldman #18
4 Dolby Williams #48

Men’s Physique Middleweight
1 Atavis Kennedy #28
2 Joshua Cormier #9
3 Troy Leazier #31

Men’s Physique Heavyweight
1 Rallph Barber #3
2 Todd Smith #44
3 James Kirk #29

Over all Men’s Physique Winner
Atavis Kennedy #28*

Master’s Men’s Physique
1 Troy Leazier #31

Debut Bodybuilding
1 Jacque Whambusch #47

Over 40 Master’s Men
1 David Borriello #4

Over 50 Grandmaster’s Men
1 Paul Davies #53
2 Roger Houde #24

Over all Master’s Men winner
1 Paul Davies #53

Novice Lightweight
1 Keith Green #19

Novice Middleweight
1 Jacque Whambusch #47

Novice Lightheavyweight
1 David Borriello #4

Over – all Novice winner
Keith Green #19

Open Lightweight
1 Keith Green #19
2 Joseph Drum #51
3 Paul Davies $53
4 Ross Goldman #18

Openl Middleweight
1 Jacque Whambusch #47
2 Roger Houde #24

Open Lightheavyweight
1 David Borriello #4

Open Heavyweight
1 Dan Aleksa #2*
2. Adam Derck #12

Mr Natural Philadelphia 2018
Dan Aleksa #2*

Best Abs
Atavis Kennedy #28

Best Poser
Lisa Marquez #35

Spirit of NGA Philly Award
Giacomo Sparacio
1997 – 2017

Most Representative Gym Award (Tie)
Christian St. YMCA , Philadelphia
Push Universal, Philadelphia

Trophy Presenters
Miss Liberty Bell
Kayla Myers
Miss Liberty Bell
Outstanding Teen
Benet Johnson

Head Judge
Brian Snyder
Head Female Judge
Dr. Lorraine DePlass
Paul Omar
Vince Ribaudo
Peter Diaz
Joy Snyder
Paula Franklin

Official Photographer
Jim Wilmer

Official Spray Tan
Beach Bum Tanz

Sponsor
Champ’s Nutrition
Tony and Melanie’s Cafe and Crew

Emcee
Steve Peacock

Promoter
Rev. Warren I. Egebo
Pump Promotions

About the Author: