WNBF Pro American & Northeast Classic Contest Result

Home/Massachusetts, Results, Results 2015/WNBF Pro American & Northeast Classic Contest Result

WNBF Pro American & Northeast Classic Contest Result

Click here for our complete list of Competition Results for all competitions and organizations

June 6, 2015
Worcester, MA
Promoter: Nancy Andrews

CONTEST RESULTS

Pro Figure
1. Jennie Laurent
2. Alexis Mann
3. Karine Pilon
4. Carly Murphy
5. Randi Preiss
6. Beverly Canteen
7. Melinda Corisinno
8. Erin Jenks

Pro Fit Body
1. Candace Foxx

Pro Bikini
1. Leigha Hervery
2. Ellen Chapleau
3. Tanya Gill
4. Sigourney Norman
5. Kaleigh O’Neil
6. Nicole Scudder
7. Tiffany Sisco

Pro Women’s Bodybuilding
1. Robyn Mays
2. Ruth Hushour
3. Torrie Follett
4. Lynn Miller
5. Michele Parson
6. Pam Benoit

Pro Men Lightweight
1. Martin Ortiz*** OVERALL WINNER
2. Vincent Gaither
3. Greg Notaro
4. Patrick Freeman
5. Leeland Petz
6. Dan Murray
7. Teddy Pantelis
8. Andrew Scott
9. Fred Miller
10. Gary Masington

Pro Men Heavyweight
1. Charlie Hatchett
2. Andrew Schwapp
3. Ish Lytle
4. Rob Peacock
5. Tishay Johnson
6. Joe Farese
7. Darnell Hernandez
8. Ryan Eavis
9. Nathan Brinkman

Classic Figure
1. Judy Callan
Master Figure
1. Jamie Scarlett
2. Melissa Romanaux
3. Toby Hasegawa
4. Angelica Vlahos
5. Stacy Follansbee
6. Judy Callan
7. Donna Desper
8. Kristin Terpko
9. Naomi Godfrey
10. Bianca Wallen
11. Elizabeth Marcus
12. Chris Ruggieri
13. Lynn Last

Open Figure Short
1. Jamie Scarlett
2. Kelly Fichtner
3. Anastasia Theofilopoulis
4. Elizabeth Myers
5. Christina Cacia
6. Kristin Bodner
7. Lauren Ledoux
8. Donna Desper
9. Elizabeth Marcus
10. Alison Corwin

Open Figure Medium
1. Katrina Mae*** Overall WInner
2. Tania Quinones
3. Melissa Romanaux
4. Angelica Vlahos
5. Stacy Follansbee
6. Hannah Holman
7. Joy Marks
8. Alyssa Famiano
9. Bianca Wallen
10. Diane Vadala
11. Chris Cherubino

Open Figure Tall
1. Alesha Pisano
2. Candace Foxx
3. Toby Hasegawa
4. Eliza Spencer
5. Chelsea Beauchemin
6. Judy Callen
7. Alina Brown
8. Lauren McCarthy
9. Hailey Blackburn
10. Kristin Terpko
11. Naomi Godfrey
12. Sofia Van Den Berg

Master’s Bikini
1. Marybeth Turner
2. Jennifer Evenski
3. Angelica Vlahos
4. Kristin Lewis
5. Kristin Terpko
6. Dawn Sanders
7. Kelli Jameson
8. Yolanda Bowman
9. Wendy Goodine
10. Michele Higgins
11. Lynn Last

Open Bikini Class 1
1. Marybeth Turner
2. Raphaela Souza
3. Gabriana De Sousa
4. Kristin Bodner
5. Kristina Gill
6. Michelle Gagnon
7. Wendy Goodine
8. Samantha Murtagh

Open Bikini Class 2
1. Meaghan Murray
2. Angelica Vlahos
3. Jackie Breeds
4. Jackie Miele
5. Natalia Gomes
6. Jenna Dreissig
7. Lauren Pond
8. Lynn Last

Open Bikini Class 3
1. Kelly McGuiness*** Overall Winner
2. Renee Wall
3. Ashley Traniello
4. Shauna Koehler
5. Jennifer Evenski
6. Kelly Jameson
7. Michele Higgins
8. Kacie Breeds

Open Bikini Class 4
1. Rosie Noris
2. Samantha Solimini
3. Erin Maguire
4. Michelle Burns
5. Lauren McCarthy
6. Kristin Lewis
7. Kathryn Newell
8. Dawn Sanders
9. Naomi White
10. Neide Santiago

Master’s Fitbody
1. Melissa Romanaux
2. Stacy Follansbee
3. Toby Hasegawa
4. Beverly Canteen
5. Ellen Pempsell
6. Remi Dansinger
7. Kristin Terpko
8. Chris Ruggieri

Fitbody
1. Karine Pilon
2. Toby Hasegawa
3. Melissa Romanaux
4. Beverly Canteen
5. Stacy Follansbee
6. Christina Cacia
7. Remi Dansinger
8. Ellen Pempsell
9. Kristin Terpko
10. Laura Martel

Master’s Women BB
1. Ellen Pempsell
2. Remi Dansinger
3. Natalie Lynch
4. Carleen Melkonian

Open Women Lightweight
1. Ellen Pempsell
2. Remi Dansinger
3. Carleen Melkonian
4. Misty Wisuri

Open Women Heavyweight
1. Jennie Laurent*** Overall Winner
2. Natalie Lynch
3. Esperanza Lalinde
4. Laura Martel

JUNIOR
1. Michael Provost

Grandmaster’s Men
1. Leo Agnew
2. Vinny Cofield
3. David Hingston

Master’s Men
1. Kyle Libby
2. Steve Higgins
3. Leo Agnew
4. Vinny Cofield

Open Men Bantamweight
1. Derek Killebrew
2. Mark McCaffrey
3. Justin Williams
4. Robert Isef

Open Men Lightweight
1. Chris Richardson*** Overall WInner
2. Michael Pierce

Open Men Middleweight
1. Randy Adom
2. John Collins
3. Anthony Sepe

Open Men Light Heavyweight
1. Tunde Alade
2. Chris Goodwin
3. Steve Higgins
4. Peter Munoz Bennett
5. Vinny Cofield
6. David Hingston

Open Men Heavyweight
1. Timothy Mathis
2. Alan Araujo
3. Ronnie Bell
4. Joseph Malinn
5. John Speas

Master’s Men Physique
1. Leo Agnew
2. Michael Francis

Men’s Physique Short
1. Davi Gadelha Jr *** Overall Winner
2. Leonardo Baioco
3. Leo Agnew
4. Anthony Cacia
5. Mark McCaffrey
6. James McLellan

Men’s Physique Tall
1. Alan Araujo
2. Chris Bomnegen
3. Stephen Sherman
4. Malcom Jackson
5. Anthony Sepe
6. Ronnie Bell
7. Derek Arsenault
8. Michael Francis

For more information – www.worldnaturalbb.com

 

About the Author: