2018 NGA North American Championships & NGA Ed Cole Pro Classic

Home/2018, Pennsylvania, Results/2018 NGA North American Championships & NGA Ed Cole Pro Classic

2018 NGA North American Championships & NGA Ed Cole Pro Classic

2018 NGA North American Championships & NGA Ed Cole Pro Classic
April 28, 2018
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania

PRO Bikini – Open
1. Brittany McLaughlin
2. Lisa Stugart

PRO Bikini – Masters
1. Lisa Stugart

PRO Figure – Open
1. Christine Tama

PRO Figure – Masters
1. Christine Tama

PRO Women’s Phys – Open
1. Christine Tama

PRO Men’s Physique – Open
1. Kyle Lavery

PRO Men’s BB – Open
1. Wayne Palmer

PRO Men’s BB – Masters
1. Wayne Palmer
2. Dutch Bulesco
3. Fred Bey

Bikini – Open Short
1. Heather Bruderick
2. Alyssa DeMichael
3. Robin Occhicone
4. Tomoko Schicatano

Bikini – Open Tall
1. Deana Scheddin
NGA PRO Card & Overall
2. Renay Langley
3. Susan Renna
4. Alexa Dreese
5. Lizzy Goldberg

Bikini – Masters
1. Deana Scheddin
2. Renay Langley
3. Susan Renna
4. Tomoko Schicatano

Figure – Open Short
1. Elizabeth Petrosino
NGA PRO Card & Overall
2. Kelcie Hromisin
3. Alyssa DeMichael
4. Nanci DeSousa

Figure – Open Tall
1. Lisa Lanzendorfer
NGA PRO Card
2. Jane Martinko
3. Alexia Borel
4. Brenda Taylor
5. Alice Baughman

Figure – Masters
1. Elizabeth Petrosino
NGA PRO Card
2. Lisa Lanzendorfer
3. Jane Martinko
4. Brenda Taylor
5. Nanci DeSousa
6. Alice Baughman

Women’s Phys – Open
1. Elizabeth Petrosino
2. Lisa Lanzendorfer
3. Taylor Brumbaugh

Women’s BB – Open
1. Taylor Brumbaugh

Men’s Physique – Open LW
1. Frank Moultrie
NGA PRO Card & Overall
2. David Cruz

Men’s Physique – Open MW
1. Harry Wilken
2. Patrick Graham
3. Joel Graham

Men’s Physique – Open HW
1. John Hardisty
2. Lennox Pugh

Classic Physique – Open
1. Kyle Walters
NGA PRO Card
2. Zebulin Bryner
NGA PRO Card
3. Matthew Dantone
4. Harry Wilken
5. Tarce Bierlair

Classic Physique – Masters
1. Kyle Walters
Men’s BB – Open LW
1. Zebulin Bryner
2. Paul Davies
3. Trace Bierlair

Men’s BB – Open LHW
1. Chris Reed
NGA PRO Card & Overall
2. Matthew Dantone

Men’s BB – Open HW
1. Fred Bey
2. Adam Derck
3. Jameson Shaffer

Men’s BB – Masters 40-49
1. Kyle Walters

Men’s BB – Masters 50-69
1. Paul Davies

Men’s BB – Masters 70+
1. John Wensich

Bikini – Debut
1. Deana Scheddin
2. Alyssa DeMichael
3. Robin Occhicone
4. Tomoko Schicatano
5. Alexa Dreese

Bikini – Novice
1. Deana Scheddin
2. Heather Bruderick
3. Lizzy Goldberg
4. Renay Langley
5. Susan Renna

Figure – Debut
1. Elizabeth Petrosino
2. Jane Martinko
3. Alyssa DeMichael
4. Alexia Borel
5. Nanci DeSousa

Figure – Novice
1. Lisa Lanzendorfer
2. Jane Martinko
3. Kelcie Hromisin
4. Nanci DeSousa
5. Alice Baughman

Men’s Physique – Debut
1. Patrick Graham
2. Joel Graham

Men’s Physique – Novice
1. John Hardisty
2. Lannox Pugh

Classic Physique – Novice
1. Kyle Walters
2. Trace Bierlair

Men’s BB – Novice
1. Zebulin Bryner
2. Trace Bierlair
3. Adam Derck

Bikini – Collegiate
1. Lizzy Goldberg

Men’s Physique – Collegiate
1. Lennox Pugh

Transformation
1. Nanci DeSousa
2. Susan Renna
3. Robin Occhicone
4. Alice Baughman
5. Jameson Shaffer

Promoters: Earl “The Pearl” Snyder & Terri Whitsel

About the Author: