2017 Minnesota Mayhem Results

2017 Minnesota Mayhem Results

Women’s Open Bodybuilding
1st – Donna Schaffer (PNBA & NGA Pro Card Winner, Natural Olympia Qualified, $1,000 Visa Gift Card Courtesy of Jack Halverson’s NGA USA Championships)
2nd – Deidre Dillman
3rd – Susan Lamb (Best Poser Award)
4th – Karimi Graniel
5th – Suzanne Robertson

Teen Bodybuilding
1st – Noah Erickson (65” Flat Screen TV courtesy of B+ Nutrition)
2nd – Chris Hoffman
3rd – Brandon McClure
4th – Tristian Savoye
5th – Daniel Stone

Men’s Bodybuilding Beginner
1st – Kevin Akers
2nd – Shawn Shackle
3rd – Ahmed Hassan
4th – Luis Martinez
5th – Daniel Stone

Men’s Bodybuilding Novice
1st – Daniele Quaile
2nd – Justin Lawler
3rd – Kevin Akers
4th – Elliot Gonzales
5th – Ahmed Hassan

Men’s Open Bodybuilding Short
1st – David Beall
2nd – Markus Smith-Littlejohn
3rd – Luke Anthony Baker
4th – Pat Merrill
5th – Duncan Mutura
6th – Andrew Andler

Men’s Open Bodybuilding Medium
1st – Wes Lofstrom
2nd – Dylan VanSteenBerg
3rd – Shawn Shackle
4th – Noah Erickson
5th – Carlos Gonzalez
6th – Alex Zitske

Men’s Open Bodybuiding Tall
1st – Denzel BlackSteel Carter (Best Poser Award)
2nd – Marcus Ludwig
3rd – Justin Lawler
4th – Brandon Dhaene
5th – Charlie Gabrelcik
6th – Chris Green

Men’s Open Bodybuilding Overall Champion
Wes Lofstrom (PNBA & NGA Pro Card Winner, Natural Olympia Qualified, $1,000 Visa Gift Card Courtesy of Brent Daak Show Horses / Equine Transportation)

Men’s Bodybuilding Masters 40+
1st – Pat Merrill
2nd – Charlie Gabrelcik
3rd – Duncan Mutura

Men’s Bodybuilding Masters 70+
1st – Jerry Pollard

Women’s Open Physique
1st – Karri Lamke (PNBA & NGA Pro Card Winner, Natural Olympia Qualified, Cover & Inside Featured Story in Finetix Magazine, Best Poser Award)
2nd – Donna Schaffer
3rd – Jen King
4th – Karen Harris
5th – Susan Lamb
6th – Suzanne Robertson
7th – Michele Updike

Women’s Physique Masters 40+
1st – Suzanne Robertson
2nd – Michele Updike

Women’s Physique Masters 50+
1st – Donna Schaffer
2nd – Karen Harris
3rd – Susan Lamb

Women’s Physique Masters Overall Champion
Donna Schaffer (PNBA & NGA Masters Pro Card, Natural Olympia Qualified)

Figure Beginner
1st – Kristi Spotz
2nd – Brittina Seaborg
3rd – Emily Chitwood
4th – Heidi Christensen
5th – Nicole Gulbranson
6th – Barb Hall
7th – Carlee Schaffer
8th – Kathleen Norkol

Figure Novice Short
1st – Kristi Spotz
2nd – Jen King
3rd – Nicole Syryczuk
4th – Barb Hall
5th – Nicole Gubranson

Figure Novice Tall
1st – Lydia Peacock
2nd – Emily Chitwood
3rd – Amanda York
4th – Samantha Heagerty
5th – Carlee Schaffer

Figure Novice Overall Champion
Kristi Spotz

Figure Open Short
1st – Lainie Baldwin
2nd – Kristi Spotz (Best Poser Award)
3rd – Amy Keskin
4th – Nicole Syryczuk
5th – Heidi Christensen
6th – Barb Hall
7th – Carlee Schaffer

Figure Open Tall
1st – Jody Rappley
2nd – Jen King
3rd – Lydia Peacock
4th – Emily Chitwood
5th – Erica Hoese
6th – Julie Miller
7th – Samantha Heagerty

Figure Open Overall Champion
Lainie Baldwin (PNBA & NGA Pro Card Winner, Natural Olympia Qualified)

Figure Masters 40+
1st – Amanda York
2nd – Julie Miller
3rd – Summer Stewart

Bikini Beginner Short
1st – Michele Lena
2nd – MiKayla Christopher
3rd – Candice Vee
4th – Samantha Thoma
5th – Megan Butson
6th – Jessica Golisch
7th – Delissa Sarasin

Bikini Beginner Tall
1st – Toni Bratager
2nd – Nicole Ekstrom
3rd – Amelia Skye
4th – Clairiann Thompson
5th – Kelli Gutow
6th – Beth Weiskopf

Bikini Beginner Overall Champion
Toni Bratager

Bikini Novice Short
1st – Rachel Mavison
2nd – Lindsy Larson
3rd – Jenessa Anderson
4th – MiKayla Christopher
5th – Ashley Hansen
6th – Megan Butson

Bikini Novice Medium
1st – Nicole Ekstrom
2nd – Angela Nguyen
3rd – Beth Weiskopf
4th – Samantha Thoma
5th – Jessica Golisch
6th – Virginia Neal
7th – Cassandra Gobel

Bikini Novice Tall
1st – Toni Bratager
2nd – Lexy Vreeland
3rd – Clairiann Thompson
4th – Amelia Skye
5th – Kelli Gutow
6th – Carrie Paetow
7th – Amielia Kahlstorf
8th – Maureen Turner

Bikini Novice Overall Champion
Toni Bratager

Bikini Open Short
1st – Katie Boss
2nd – Rachel Mavison
3rd – Lindsy Larson
4th – Jenessa Anderson
5th – MiKayla Christopher
6th – Ashley Hansen
7th – Candice Vee
8th – Megan Butson

Bikini Open Medium
1st – Nicole Ekstrom
2nd – Angela Nguyen (Best Poser Award)
3rd – Erika Ramsay
4th – Beth Weiskopf
5th – Samantha Thoma
6th – Virginia Neal
7th – Cassandra Gobel

Bikini Open Tall
1st – Toni Bratager
2nd – Lexy Vreeland
3rd – Kelsey Benson
4th – Christina Rupp
5th – Amelia Skye
6th – Carrie Paetow
7th – Clairiann Thompson
8th – Maureen Turner

Bikini Open Overall Champion
Toni Bratager (PNBA & NGA Pro Card Winner, Natural Olympia Qualified, $1,000 Visa Gift Card Courtesy of Rock Your Age with Isagenix)

Bikini Masters 40+
1st – Beth Weiskopf
2nd – Summer Stewart

Men’s Classic Physique Novice
1st – Wes Lofstrom
2nd – Adam Rodman
3rd – Kevin Akers
4th – Shane Weigman
5th – Chris Hoffman
6th – Justin Lawler
7th – John Dahl
8th – Ahmed Hassan
9th – Elliot Gonzales

Men’s Classic Physique Open Short
1st – Markus Smith-Littlejohn
2nd – Ron Alexander
3rd – David Beall (Best Poser Award)
4th – Codie Lane
5th – Kevin Akers
6th – Andrew Endler
7th – Nathan Helmueller

Men’s Classic Physique Open Medium
1st – Wes Lofstrom
2nd – Dylan VanSteenberg
3rd – Adam Rodman
4th – Kyle Wheeler
5th – Charlie Gabrelcik
6th – Elliot Gonzalez

Men’s Classic Physique Open Tall
1st – Brandan Dhaene
2nd – Mike Parkins
3rd – Justin Lawler
4th – John Dahl
5th – Ahmed Hassan

Men’s Classic Physique Overall Champion
Wes Lofstrom (PNBA & NGA Pro Card Winner, Natural Olympia Qualified)

Men’s Classic Physique Masters 40+
1st – Charlie Gabrelcik
2nd – Chris Green
3rd – Mark Schultz

Men’s Physique Beginner
1st – Todd Austin
2nd – John Dahl
3rd – Luis Rodriguez
4th – Shane Weigman
5th – Kurt Anderson
6th – Isaiah Olofson
7th – Bernard Rosengren

Men’s Physique Novice
1st – Todd Austin
2nd – Devin Cox
3rd – Taylor Moak
4th – Jarek Schmelter
5th – Joshua Halverson
6th – Kurt Anderson
7th – Isaiah Olofson
8th – Bernard Rosengren

Men’s Physique Open Short
1st – Todd Austin
2nd – Bryan Muth
3rd – Ron Anderson (Best Posing Award)
4th – David Beall
5th – Jarek Schmelter
6th – Charlie Gabrelcik
7th – Joshua Halverson
8th – Kurt Anderson

Men’s Physique Open Tall
1st – Devin Cox
2nd – Ronnie Edwards
3rd – Isaiah Harmison
4th – John Dahl
5th – Dylan Kosek
6th – Bernard Rosengren

Men’s Physique Open Overall Champion
Todd Austin (PNBA & NGA Pro Card Winner, Natural Olympia Qualified, $1,000 Visa Gift Card Courtesy of B+ Nutrition)

Men’s Physique Masters 40+
1st – Charlie Gabrelcik
2nd – Mark Schultz

Men’s Physique Masters 50+
1st – Bernard Rosengren
2nd – Mark Schultz

Team Award Winner:
Team Berkland

2017 Minnesota Mayhem Results

 

 

 

 

 

For more information – http://www.minnesotamayhem.com